Skip to Content Skip to Footer

Faculty and Staff Directory

Results for Last Name Starting With S

Search Directory

Christopher Sabatke

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Russell Sadler

Assistant Professor, Math
Mathematics

Josh Sakelaris

Early College Senior Regional Coordinator
Early College

Everado Sanchez

Grounds Keeper
Maintenance

Curtis Sandy

Lead Instructor, EMS
Health Professions

Jake Sanford

Adjunct Instructor, Biology

Diana Sargent

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Otho Savage

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Thayne Schafer

Facilities Custodian
208-732-6460, 208-678-1400
Maintenance

Alice Schenk

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 & Getting Fit

Jamie Schlechten

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Kim Scholes

Administrative Assistant
General Education and Assessment

JoAnn Schroedter

CTE Student Success Advisor
Advising Services

Svetlana Schuckert

Office Specialist, Fine Arts/Art Complex
Arts and Humanities

Theo Schut

Senior Construction Project Manager
Maintenance

Todd Schwarz

Provost Emeritus
Emeritus

Jordan Scott

Adjunct Instructor, Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

Stanley Scott

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Dan Scrimpsher

Senior Infrastructure Architect
Information Technology

Leah Scrimpsher

Administrative Assistant
Information Technology

Shadow Seaman

Instructor, Mobile Service Training
Trade and Industrial Education

Jeanna Secrist

Adjunct Instructor, Dental Hygiene

Tiffany Seeley-Case

Vice President of Instruction
Office of Instruction and Academic Affairs

Kimberli Seely

Adjunct Instructor, Communications
Social Science and Communication

Ross Sempek

Library Technician
Library

Jennifer Service

Director
Financial Aid

Janelle Sexton

Project Manager
Workforce Development and Training

Burcu Seyben

Assist Professor, Theatre and General Education
Arts and Humanities

Melissa Shabi

Early Learning Coordinator
Education

Hannah Sharpe

Children's Services Coordinator
Head Start

Cindy Shaw

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Harry Shaw

Adjunct Instructor, Electrical Apprenticeship

Todd Shaw

Infrastructure Technician
Information Technology

David Shepherd

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Michelle Shinn

Adjunct Instructor, Workforce Development Contractor

Marilyn Shiroma

Ombudsman Manager
Office on Aging

Kathryn Shoemaker

Dual Credit Instructor, HSHS

Janna Shopbell

Dual Credit Instructor, Agriculture

Gary Showers

DC Instructor, Health OCC
Health Professions

Tyler Shutt

Administrative Assistant
Bridge to Success

Trent Siler

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Deborah Silver

Adjunct Instructor, Community Education

Theresa Silvester

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science and Communications

Kate Simonds

Counselor
Counseling Services

Beth Simons

Administrative Assistant
Campus Safety

Alex Simonson

Office Digital Specialist
Bookstore

Randy Simonson

Distinguished Professor, Psychology
Social Science and Communication

Brian Simper

Instructor, Agriculture
Agriculture

Janice Simpkin

Dept Chair/Distinguished Prof, Biology
Biology and Allied Health

Devin Simpson

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Natalie Sims

Center Supervisor
Head Start

Deborah Skaar

Center Supervisor
Head Start

Eric Skidmore

Dual Credit Instructor, Visual & Performing Arts

Mike Slagel

Associate Professor, Business & Economics
Business and Information Systems

Alison Smith

Marketing Manager
Workforce Development and Training

Andrew Smith

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Angie Smith

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Ann Smith

Adjunct Instructor, English

Carl Smith

Custodian
Maintenance

Catherine Smith

Dual Credit Instructor, Drama

Elizabeth Smith

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 & Getting Fit

Ivan Smith

Early College Coordinator
Early College

Randy Smith

Professor Emeritus, Biology
Emeritus

Robin Smith

Adjunct Instructor, Physical Education Drop In

Terence Smith

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Whitney Smith-Schuler

Dept Chair/ General Education and Assessment
General Education and Assessment

Dennie Smyer

Adjunct Instructor, Psychology

Gina Sneddon

Adjunct Instructor, Social Science

Terrell Sorensen

Dual Credit Instructor, History

Kandy Soto

Center Supervisor
Head Start

Adam Spencer

Interactive Video Conference Classroom Specialist (IVCCS)/IT/Helpdesk
Idaho State University

Andrea Spencer

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Language & Philosophy

Jamie Spirito

Adjunct Instructor, English

Bekah Spoerer

Custodian
Maintenance

Adam Squires

Adjunct Instructor, PTA Lab
Health Professions

Gordon St. Cyr

Lead Custodian
Maintenance

Dena Stadtman

Dual Credit Instructor, Health Professions
Health Professions

Mike Stalder

Instructor, Automation Engineering
Trade and Industrial Education

Donna Stalley

Adjunct Instructor, Community Education

Tina Standlee

Business Analyst
Information Technology

Bobbi Stannard

Assistant Dean for Student Access and Outreach
Office of Student Access

Jeremy Starkey

Instructor, Biology
Biology and Allied Health

Monze Stark-Magana

Dean of Enrollment Services
Enrollment Services

Nikkita Starley

Adjunct Instructor, Registered Nursing
Nursing

Travis Stastny

Dual Credit Instructor, Business

Laine Steel

Professor Emeritus, Theatre
Emeritus

Kelley Steen

IT Systems Administrator
Information Technology

Erik Steere

Manufacturing/Food Processing Industry Manager
Workforce Development and Training

Susan Sterzer

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Casey Stewart

Custodian
Maintenance

Chad Stewart

Custodian
Maintenance

Lisa Stewart

Human Resource Specialist
Head Start

Lisa Stieneke

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Jaymie Stimac

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Larry Stocking

Dual Credit Instructor, General & Liberal Studies

Trinity Stolworthy

Custodian
Maintenance

Amy Stone

Office and Operations Manager
Workforce Development and Training

April Storms

Dual Credit Instructor
Health Professions

Mark Stouffer

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Richard Strack

Chief Engineer
Boise State University

Tamara Strong

Adjunc Instructor, Clinical
Nursing

Neil Summers

Custodian
Maintenance

Shalimar Summers

Adjunct Instructor, Wellness

Kenzie Sundstrom

Lab Manager
Biology and Allied Health

Robyn Swainston

Professor, Automotive Tech
Trade and Industrial Education

Amy Swanson

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Patricia Swartling

Adjunct Instructor, Grant Writing