Skip to Content Skip to Footer

Faculty and Staff Directory

Results for Last Name Starting With C

Search Directory

Katherine Caldwell

Early Head Start Coordinator
Head Start

Blaine Call

Dual Credit Instructor, Art

C.R. Call

Assistant Textbooks Manager
Bookstore

Donna Cameron

Adjunct Instructor, College and Career Readiness (CCR)

Nancy Camp

Adjunct Instructor, Art

Blaine Campbell

Dual Credit Instructor, Plant Science

Cortney Campbell

Adjunct Instructor
Business and Information Systems

Amanda Camping

Instructor, Registered Nursing
Nursing

Kaiden Carlson

Lead Teacher
Early Learning Center

Brian Carney

Adjunct Instructor, Computers

Jan Carpenter

Professor, English
English, Language, and Philosophy

Jill Carpenter

Evaluation & Research Program Assistant
Education

Kristy Carpenter

Controller
Business Office

Marcus Carpenter

Assistant Professor, Information Technology
Business and Information Systems

Audrey Carter

Adjunct Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

James Carter

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Teresa Carter

Instructor, Non-Traditional Teacher Education Program
Education

Jim Cartisser

Head Coach, Women's Volleyball
Athletics

Rosemari Castro

Director - Jerome Center
Jerome Center

Crystal Cavanaugh

Campus Safety Officer
Campus Safety

Clara Centeno

CCAMPIS Program Manager
Education

Sierra Cerny

Enrollment and Outreach Coordinator
Enrollment Services

Antonio Chacon

Campus Safety Officer
Campus Safety

Stephanie Chamberlain

Adjunct Instructor, English, Languages, and Philosophy

David Chambers

Assistant Professor, Psychology
Social Science and Communication

Amanda Chaney

Dual Credit Instructor, Agriculture

Melissa Chantry

CTE Early College Coordinator
Early College

Adrienne Chapa

Custodian
Maintenance

Michael Chapman

Adjunct Instructor, Jerome Center

Catrina Chapple

Student Success Advisor
Schedule an appointment: cchapple.youcanbook.me
Advising Services

Gary Chapple

Grounds Keeper Supervisor
Maintenance

James Chatterton

Adjunct Instructor, Plumbing

Michelle Chavez

Dual Credit Instructor, Communications

Adee Christensen

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Britney Christensen

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Orrin Christensen

Adjunct Instructor, Agriculture

Robin Christensen

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Teresa Christensen

Adjunct Instructor, Zumba Drop-In

Amy Christopherson

Off Campus Center Director
Mini-Cassia Center

Brooke Claridge

Dual Credit Instructor, General & Liberal Studies

Tenille Claridge

Student Success Advisor
Advising Services
Mini-Cassia Center

Amy Clark

Dual Credit Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

Bill Clark

Expo Center Coordinator
Maintenance

Elizabeth Clark

Adjunct Instructor, Wellness

Hannah Clark

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Jesse Clark

Adjunct Instructor, Physical Education

Kate Clark

Campus Safety Officer
Campus Safety

Kathy Ann Clark

Professor Emeritus, Biology
Emeritus

Kendra Clark

Dual Credit Instructor, Communications

Serena Jenkins Clark

Professor, Music
Arts and Humanities

Stephanie Clark

Adjunct Instructor, College and Career Readiness (CCR)

Tiffany Clark

Dental Hygiene Program Manager
Health Professions

Tiffany Clausse

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 & Getting Fit

Trevor Clayson

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Brent Clayton

Dept Chair/Health Professions
Health Professions

Jeffrey Clement

Dual Credit Instructor
Health Professions

Andy Cluff

Dept Chair/Assist Prof, Engineering
Engineering, Physical and Computer Sciences

Rachel Cohen

Boise State Public Radio
Boise State University

Blake Coleman

Custodian
Maintenance

Matthew Coleman

Adjunct Instructor, English

Janet Colter

Dual Credit Instructor, Psychology

Gene Conley

Music Librarian
Arts and Humanities

Jo Connor

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

General Contact

Enrollment Services Team
Blaine County Center

Sharla Cook

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

David Cooper

Adjunct Instructor, College and Career Readiness (CCR/ABE)

Jeffrey Cooper

Professor, Water Resource Mgmt/Ag
Agriculture

Elizabeth Copp

Adjunct Instructor, English, Languages, and Philosophy

Kass Cornish

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Language & Philosophy

Omar Corona-Sarabia

Adjunct Instructor, Art

Kathleen Cox

Senior Services Specialist
Office on Aging

Raymond Crandall

Adjunct Instructor, DTNA Mobile Trainer

Charles 'Mike' Crane

Fine Arts Technology Coordinator
Maintenance

Tandace Crane

Assistant Professor, Communication
Social Science and Communication

Ellee Cranney

Early College Coordinator
Mini-Cassia Center

Brianna Creek

Student Financial Aid Advisor
Financial Aid

KayZin Cresswell

Assistant Professor, Computer Science
Engineering, Physical and Computer Sciences

Ron Cresswell

Dept Chair/Distinguished Prof, Math
Mathematics

Rose Crider

Adjunct Instructor, Water Fitness

Michelle Critchfield

Professor, Registered Nursing
Nursing

Adam Crofts

Professor, Spanish & Portuguese
English, Language, and Philosophy

Jill Crozier

Adjunct Instructor, Art

Nia Culum

Unit Controller
208-732-6635
Sodexo

Samra Culum

Assistant Professor, Education
Education

Danielle Culver

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Spencer Cutler

Director, Physical Plant
Maintenance

Karlee Cysewski

Dual Credit Instructor, English