Skip to Content Skip to Footer

Faculty and Staff Directory

All Personnel

Search Directory

Nagm Abdelwahab

Custodian
Maintenance

Cortney Abenroth

Adjunct Instructor, Developmental English

Jenna Ackerman

Student Services Specialist
Community Education/Special Programs

Brandon Adams

Dual Credit Instructor, History

Heidi Adams

Professor, Chemistry
Engineering, Physical and Computer Sciences

Holly Adams

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 & Getting Fit

Marcos Aguilar

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Jodi Aiello

Athletic Department Operations Coordinator
Athletics

Nick Aiello

Assistant Coach, Baseball
Athletics

Mark Akins

Merchandising & Supply Buyer Specialist
Bookstore

Rosey Alberdi

Bridge to Success Coordinator (Hablo Espaņol)
Bridge to Success

Glen Albertson

Adjunct Instructor
Health Professions

Larisa Alexander

Chief Product Officer
Information Technology

Erika Allen

Executive Director
CSI Foundation

Tyler Allen

Adjunct Instructor, Biology

Logan Altom

IT Operations Technician
Information Technology

Eric Amador

Administrative Assistant
ISBDC

Cameron Andersen

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Chris Anderson

Production Specialist & Observatory Coordinator, Faulkner Planetarium
Herrett Center for Arts and Science

Devin Anderson

Assist Professor, Public Safety Programs Manager
Health Professions

Elise Anderson

Adjunct Instructor, English

Holly Anderson

Adjunct Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

Jessica Anderson

Adjunct Instructor, English

Lyndsey Anderson

DC Instructor
General Education and Assessment

Maria Anderson

Administrative Assistant
Business Office

Morgan Anderson

Administrative Assistant
Biology
English, Language, and Philosophy
Mathematics

Meagen Andrew

Adjunct Instructor, Strings

Calvin Armstead

Military, Veteran and International Student Coordinator
Schedule an Appointment: carmstead.youcanbook.me
Enrollment Services

Kaitlyn Armstrong

Peer Tutor
Learner and Community Services

Staci Armstrong

Adjunct Instructor, Social Science

Raymond Arp

Instructor, Math
Mathematics

Janie Askew

Grounds Keeper
Maintenance

Eric Auclaire

Lab Assistant, Welding
Trade and Industrial Education

Enif Augustine

Custodian
Maintenance

Erika Austin

Adjunct Faculty, CNA
Nursing

Tatiana Avakov

Lead Teacher
Early Learning Center

Crystal Ayers

Dept Chair/Assoc Prof, Business
Business and Information Systems

Tamara Babayan

Custodian
Maintenance

Izabella Bagdasarova

Staff Emeritus, Instructional Technology
Emeritus

Katelyn Bair

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Tony Baird

Custodian
Student Affairs

Charlie Baker

Maintenance Specialist
Maintenance

David Baker

Adjunct Instructor, Maintenance Apprenticeship

Jacob Ball

Adjunct Instructor, Electrical Apprenticeship

Patrick Ballou

Adjunct Instructor, Electrical Apprenticeship Assistant

Sandra Balmforth

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Terri Barbosa

Payroll Manager
Business Office

Rayette Barendregt

Adjunct Instructor, Active Aging

Mary Barron

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Steven Barrus

Dual Credit Instructor, Communication

Angela Batchelor

Associate Professor, Art
Arts and Humanities

Joel Bate

Athletic Director
Athletics

Rachel Baughman

Student Records Specialist
Office of the Registrar

Gary C. Baum

IT Business Manager
Information Technology

Karen Baumert

Sports Information Director
Athletics

Nick Baumert

Head Coach, Women's Softball
Athletics

Allison Beard

Public Services Manager
Library

Lynn Beard

Adjunct Instructor, Business & Economics

Lynn Beauregard

Workforce Development and Training

Jerry Beck

President Emeritus
Emeritus

Kristin Becker

Enrollment Specialist (Hablo Espaņol)
Enrollment Services

Sunshine Beer

Director
Idaho STAR

Tyson Beggs

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

River Begin

Custodian
Maintenance

Ruby Behm

Director, Head Start/Early Head Start
Head Start

Timothy Behunin

Dual Credit Instructor, Business

Lori Bellamy

Dual Credit Instructor, Allied Health

Jeremy Belliston

Dual Credit Instructor, History

Matt Belliston

Dual Credit Instructor, Visual & Performing Arts

Maria Beltran

Administrative Assistant II ISU-TF
Idaho State University

Dana Benge

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Languages, and Philosophy

Delbert Bennett

Adjunct Instructor, Mathematics and Engineering

Dane Beorchia

Dual Credit Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

Devin Bernal

Instructor, CNA Nursing
Nursing

Chelsea Bickers

Administrative Assistant
College and Career Readiness

Nolan Bielinski

Instructor, Biology
Biology

Candice Bingham

Instructor, College and Career Readiness (CCR/ABE)
.
College and Career Readiness

Justin Bingham

Adjunct Instructor, Geography

Shawna Bingham

Dual Credit Instructor, Health Occ
Health Professions

Steven Birnie

Head Coach, Rodeo
Athletics

Tabetha Bissegger

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Language & Philosophy

Wallace Blacker

Adjunct Instructor, Physics

Jeny Black-Pavkov

Adjunct Instructor, Enrichment

Adrian Blair

Custodian
Maintenance

Kristopher Boatman

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Hunter Bodden

IT Operations Technician
Information Technology

Lance Bodrero

Dual Credit Instructor, History

Candace Boesiger

Learning Designer
Teaching and Learning Center

Angie Bohan

Instructor, Practical Nursing
Nursing

Jennifer Bollinger

Dual Credit Instructor, Finance

Lucretia Bollinger

Dual Credit Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

Gala Bortz

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

John Bottinger

Supervisor, Custodial
Maintenance

Tonja Bowcut

Distinguished Professor, Dental Assisting
Health Professions

Eli Bowles

Associate Professor, Renewable Energy & Industrial Systems Technology
Trade and Industrial Education

Emilee Bowles

Adjunct Instructor, English

Christy Bowman

Adjunct Instructor, CSI/Associate Director of ISU Twin Falls

Christy Bowman-Lantz

Associate Director of ISU Twin Falls
Idaho State University

Aimee Boyer

Eagle Hall Coordinator
Student Affairs

Marci Boyle

Professor, English
English, Language, and Philosophy

Tasha Bradshaw

Adjunct Instructor, Recreation Center

Garn Brady

Adjunct Instructor, Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

Chris Bragg

Dean of Institutional Effectiveness and Communication/ALO
Analytics and Institutional Effectiveness

Miranda Brammer

Adjunct Instructor, College and Career Readiness (CCR)

Mitsuru Brandon

Adjunct Instructor, Art

John Brannen

Instructor, PN
Nursing

Teresa Brennan

Adjunct Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

Karen Brescia

Dual Credit Instructor, Medical
Health Professions

Jamie Bridges

Preschool Lab Facilitator
Education

Jodie Bridges

Early Childhood Education Program Coordinator
Education

Tenli Bright

Dual Credit Instructor
Health Professions

Noah Briscoe

Enrollment Specialist
Enrollment Services

Armeliaa Briseno Ramos

Adjunct Instructor, Citizenship

Benjamin Britton

Associate Professor, Music
Arts and Humanities

Kimberly Broadhead

Custodian
Maintenance

Luann Broadhead

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 and Getting Fit

Brian Brown

Instructor, Mobile Service Training
Trade and Industrial Education

Emily Brown

Student Guide
Bridge to Success

Richard 'Shane' Brown

Dept Chair/Assist Professor, Arts & Humanities
Arts and Humanities

Robert Brown

Adjunct Instructor, Plumbing Apprentice

Jody Bruffett

Instructor, CNA
Nursing

Bill Brulotte

NTEPP Director
Education

April Bruns

Adjunct Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

Chuck Buckle

Adjunct Instructor, Plumbing Apprenticeship

Brad Buehler

Fire Science Lead Instructor
Health Professions

Kristy Buffington

Post-Secondary Transition Specialist
Idaho School for the Deaf and Blind

Travis Bunker

Professor, Athletics & Wellness
General Education and Assessment

Emma Burbie

Admissions Coordinator
Admissions Office

Myca Burch

Instructor, Rad Tech
Health Professions

Mandi Buren

Metadata/Cataloger Librarian
Library

Tracy Burgess

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Lori Burks

Adjunct Instructor, Community Education

Meghan Burnham

Fine Arts Technology Coordinator
Maintenance

Natalie Burr

Dual Credit Instructor, Wellness

Erich Buschhorn

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Brenna Butterfield

Student Specialist
Workforce Development and Training

Katherine Caldwell

Early Head Start Coordinator
Head Start

Blaine Call

Dual Credit Instructor, Art

C.R. Call

Assistant Textbooks Manager
Bookstore

Donna Cameron

Adjunct Instructor, College and Career Readiness (CCR)

Nancy Camp

Adjunct Instructor, Art

Blaine Campbell

Dual Credit Instructor, Plant Science

Cortney Campbell

Adjunct Instructor
Business and Information Systems

Amanda Camping

Instructor, Registered Nursing
Nursing

Kaiden Carlson

Lead Teacher
Early Learning Center

Brian Carney

Adjunct Instructor, Computers

Jan Carpenter

Professor, English
English, Language, and Philosophy

Jill Carpenter

Evaluation & Research Program Assistant
Education

Kristy Carpenter

Controller
Business Office

Marcus Carpenter

Assistant Professor, Information Technology
Business and Information Systems

Audrey Carter

Adjunct Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

James Carter

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Teresa Carter

Instructor, Non-Traditional Teacher Education Program
Education

Jim Cartisser

Head Coach, Women's Volleyball
Athletics

Rosemari Castro

Interim Director Jerome Center/ Enrollment Specialist
Jerome Center

Crystal Cavanaugh

Campus Safety Officer
Campus Safety

Clara Centeno

CCAMPIS Program Manager
Education

Sierra Cerny

Enrollment and Outreach Coordinator
Enrollment Services

Antonio Chacon

Campus Safety Officer
Campus Safety

Stephanie Chamberlain

Adjunct Instructor, English, Languages, and Philosophy

David Chambers

Assistant Professor, Psychology
Social Science and Communication

Amanda Chaney

Dual Credit Instructor, Agriculture

Melissa Chantry

CTE Early College Coordinator
Early College

Adrienne Chapa

Custodian
Maintenance

Michael Chapman

Adjunct Instructor, Jerome Center

Catrina Chapple

Student Success Advisor
Schedule an appointment: cchapple.youcanbook.me
Advising Services

Gary Chapple

Grounds Keeper Supervisor
Maintenance

James Chatterton

Adjunct Instructor, Plumbing

Michelle Chavez

Dual Credit Instructor, Communications

Adee Christensen

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Britney Christensen

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Orrin Christensen

Adjunct Instructor, Agriculture

Robin Christensen

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Teresa Christensen

Adjunct Instructor, Zumba Drop-In

Amy Christopherson

Off Campus Center Director
Mini-Cassia Center

Brooke Claridge

Dual Credit Instructor, General & Liberal Studies

Tenille Claridge

Student Success Advisor
Advising Services
Mini-Cassia Center

Amy Clark

Dual Credit Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

Bill Clark

Expo Center Coordinator
Maintenance

Elizabeth Clark

Adjunct Instructor, Wellness

Hannah Clark

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Jesse Clark

Adjunct Instructor, Physical Education

Kate Clark

Campus Safety Officer
Campus Safety

Kathy Ann Clark

Professor Emeritus, Biology
Emeritus

Kendra Clark

Dual Credit Instructor, Communications

Serena Jenkins Clark

Professor, Music
Arts and Humanities

Stephanie Clark

Adjunct Instructor, College and Career Readiness (CCR)

Tiffany Clark

Dental Hygiene Program Manager
Health Professions

Tiffany Clausse

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 & Getting Fit

Trevor Clayson

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Brent Clayton

Dept Chair/Health Professions
Health Professions

Jeffrey Clement

Dual Credit Instructor
Health Professions

Andy Cluff

Dept Chair/Assist Prof, Engineering
Engineering, Physical and Computer Sciences

Rachel Cohen

Boise State Public Radio
Boise State University

Blake Coleman

Custodian
Maintenance

Matthew Coleman

Adjunct Instructor, English

Janet Colter

Dual Credit Instructor, Psychology

Gene Conley

Music Librarian
Arts and Humanities

Jo Connor

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

General Contact

Enrollment Services Team
Blaine County Center

Sharla Cook

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

David Cooper

Adjunct Instructor, College and Career Readiness (CCR/ABE)

Jeffrey Cooper

Professor, Water Resource Mgmt/Ag
Agriculture

Elizabeth Copp

Adjunct Instructor, English, Languages, and Philosophy

Kass Cornish

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Language & Philosophy

Omar Corona-Sarabia

Adjunct Instructor, Art

Kathleen Cox

Senior Services Specialist
Office on Aging

Raymond Crandall

Adjunct Instructor, DTNA Mobile Trainer

Charles 'Mike' Crane

Fine Arts Technology Coordinator
Maintenance

Tandace Crane

Assistant Professor, Communication
Social Science and Communication

Brianna Creek

Student Financial Aid Advisor
Financial Aid

KayZin Cresswell

Assistant Professor, Computer Science
Engineering, Physical and Computer Sciences

Ron Cresswell

Dept Chair/Distinguished Prof, Math
Mathematics

Rose Crider

Adjunct Instructor, Water Fitness

Michelle Critchfield

Professor, Registered Nursing
Nursing

Adam Crofts

Professor, Spanish & Portuguese
English, Language, and Philosophy

Jill Crozier

Adjunct Instructor, Art

Nia Culum

Unit Controller
208-732-6635
Sodexo

Samra Culum

Assistant Professor, Education
Education

Danielle Culver

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Spencer Cutler

Director, Physical Plant
Maintenance

Karlee Cysewski

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Mark Daily

Distinguished Professor, Physics
Engineering, Physical and Computer Sciences

Janelle Dallolio

Adjunct Instructor, English

Trevor Daniels

Financial Aid Advisor
Financial Aid

Brett Darrington

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Joanne Davidson

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Rosa Davila

Distinguished Professor, Chemistry (Hablo Espaņol)
Engineering, Physical and Computer Sciences

Jim Davis

Solutions Developer
Information Technology

John Davis

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Alex Daw

Multimedia Production Specialist
Marketing & Communication

James Dawson

Distinguished Professor Emeritus, Math
Emeritus

Joshua de Groot

Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Engineering, Physical and Computer Sciences

AJ DeMond

Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball
Athletics

Dean DeMoor

Student Success Advisor
Advising Services

Kim DePew

Adjunct Instructor, Yoga

Tali Deuel

Campus Safety Officer
Campus Safety

Tari Devaney

Instructor, Dental Hygiene
Health Professions

Maria Diaz

Student Financial Aid Advisor, Hablo Espaņol
Financial Aid

Joshua Dickinson

Dual Credit Instructor, History

Cindy Dickson

Professor, Math
Mathematics

Rachel Dimond

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 & Getting Fit

Ed Ditlefsen

Chief Technology Officer
Information Technology

Bob Dixon

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Ann Marie Dobbs

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Brian Dobbs

Assist Prof/Honors Director
Social Science and Communication

Robin Dober

Adjunct Instructor, Physical Education

Alex Doetsch

Professor, Biology
Biology

Amy Rice Doetsch

Professor, Biology
Biology

Shantel Dolecheck

Office Manager
Maintenance

Alan Dopp

Dual Credit Instructor, General & Liberal Studies

Clark Draney

Dept Chair/Distinguished Prof, English
English, Language, and Philosophy

Carolina Driever

Early College Coordinator
Early College

Kathryn Driscoll

Adjunct Instructor, Health Workforce Program CNA

Greg Duncan

Head Electrician
Maintenance

April Dunn

Mail and Copy Specialist
Marketing & Communication

Diana Durfee

CACFP Coordinator
208-736-0741
Head Start

Megan Durham

Dual Credit Instructor - History

Lane Durtschi

Dual Credit Instructor, Chemistry

Troy Easterday

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Bill Ebener

Adjunct Faculty, Agriculture
Agriculture

Derek Eccles

Dual Credit Instructor, Psychology

Justine Edwards

Custodian
Maintenance

LueLinda Egbert

Distinguished Professor, Education
Education

Carrie Eisenbrandt

Dual Credit Instructor
Health Professions

Amanda Eller

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Makenzie Ellsworth

Adjunct Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

Emily English

Adjunct Faculty
General Education and Assessment

Laura Erickson

Professor, Digital Media
Business and Information Systems

Lee Ann Erickson

Student Services Specialist II
Health Professions

Trent Erickson

Veterinary Technician
Agriculture

Julie Escobedo

Mental Health Professional
Head Start

Martin Espinoza

Dual Credit Instructor, Spanish

Colton Esplin

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Angela Ezeonyeka

Adjunct Instructor, Piano

James Fabe

Dental Clinic - Supervising Dentist
Health Professions

Cheryl Fagan

Adjunct Instructor, Business

Kathleen Fagerland

Dual Credit Instructor, CNA

Denise Fairchild-Garcia

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Jerry Fattig

Client Experience & Solutions Manager
Information Technology

Teri Fattig

Emeritus, Director of Library & Museum
Emeritus

Steve Faulkner

Adjunct Instructor, Welding

Katherine Felder

Adjunct Instructor, Social Science and Communications

Alex Ferreira

Head Coach, Soccer
Athletics

Andrea Ferreira Belen

Enrollment Specialist
Enrollment Services

Pat Ferrell

Professor, Drafting
Trade and Industrial Education

Dale Ficklin

Construction Specialist
Maintenance

Jaysa Fillmore

Assistant Professor, Agriculture
Agriculture

Wendy Fischer

Account Technician
Business Office

Kassandra Fish

Veterinary Technician
Agriculture

Dean Fisher

President
Office of the President

Kylee Fisher

Dual Credit Instructor, Agriculture

Cameron Flaming

Dual Credit Instructor, Agriculture

Ann Flannery

Adjunct Instructor, Sign Language

Alex Flores

HVAC Technician
Maintenance

Silvana Flores

Dual Credit Instructor, Spanish

Coleen Florke

Project Manager
Information Technology

Cindy Flowers

Drafting Technician
Maintenance

Emily Floyd

Events & Academic Coordinator
Herrett Center for Arts and Science

Miah Floyd

Off Campus Coordinator
Gooding Center

Drake Folks

Peer Tutor
Learner and Community Services

Elley Folks

Peer Tutor
Learner and Community Services

Brett Fonnesbeck

Dual Credit Instructor, History

Jerald Forster

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Language & Philosophy

Kristy Forster

Adjunct Instructor, Drama

Eric Foster

Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Justice

Liberty Foster

Operation Specialist
Head Start

Karen Fothergill

Adjunct Instructor, Enrichment

Brand Foust

Instructor, Welding
Trade and Industrial Education

Evin Fox

Professor Emeritus, Education
Emeritus

Jeff Fox

President Emeritus
Emeritus

Samuel Franklin

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Shaun Free

Operations Manager
Idaho STAR

Rebecca Freiberg

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Michael Frew

Adjunct Instructor, Music

Chris Frix

Instructor, CNA Program Manager
Nursing

Susan Fullen

Dual Credit Instructor, Economics

Crystal Fuller

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 & Getting Fit

Tracy Fuller

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Benjamin Fullmer

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Brandy Funk

Dual Credit Instructor, Health
Health Professions

Tanya Gabrielson

Dual Credit Instructor, Business

Jazmin Gallardo Carrillo

Student Success Coordinator
College and Career Readiness

Pablo Galvan

Maintenance Specialist
Maintenance

Tamara Garcia

Office Specialist, TRIO Programs
Idaho State University

Crissie Gard

Adjunct Instructor, Enrichment

Joseph Gardner

Associate Professor, Chemistry
Engineering, Physical and Computer Sciences

Kelly Gardner

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science and Communications

Perri Gardner

Associate Professor, Political Science
Social Science and Communication

Steven Gardner

Adjunct Instructor, Chemistry

Viona Gardner

Dual Credit Instructor
Health Professions

Melissa Garza

Center Supervisor
Head Start

Mark Gasenica

Adjunct Instructor, Math

Elisa Gee

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Christine Geisel

Instructor, ABE
Adult Basic Education (ABE)

James Gentry

Professor Emeritus, Social Science
Emeritus

Shelley Gentry

Instructor, Registered Nursing
Nursing

Cynthia Gerhardt

Account Technician
Business Office

Christa Gessaman

Adjunct Instructor, Wellness.

Kevin Gibson

Carpenter
Maintenance

Regina Gihring

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Stefanie Gilbert

BSU BSW Program Site Coordinator - Twin Falls
Boise State University

Aliya Gladysh

Peer Tutor
Learner and Community Services

Brandon Glauner

Program Improvement Coordinator
College and Career Readiness

Stacy Glauner

Administrative Assistant
Agriculture
Engineering, Physical and Computer Sciences

Jeaneth Glenn

Adjunct Instructor, Active Aging

Ann Glimm

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Peggy Godby

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Lex Godfrey

Dual Credit Instructor, Welding

Jaime Goffin

Adjunct Instructor, Social Science and Communications

Darin Gonzales

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Gilean Goodman

Adjunct Instructor, LPN Allied Health

Jessie Goodson

Custodian
Maintenance

Noemi Goodson

Custodian
Maintenance

DeAnn Goodwin

Adjunct Instructor, Community Education

Amy Gossi

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Nancy Gossi

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 & Getting Fit

Jeffrey Gourley

Testing Center Coordinator
Testing Center

Melissa Graham

Adjunct Instructor, EMS Lab

Matthew Grayson

Adjunct Instructor, Dental Hygiene Clinical

Debra Greco

Dual Credit Instructor, Communication

Jeremy Green

Dual Credit Instructor, Geology

Timothy Green

Adjunct Instructor
Arts and Humanities

Rick Greenawald

Planetarium Manager
Herrett Center for Arts and Science

Abby Greenfield

Family Services/Community Involvement Specialist
Head Start

Joanie Greenough

Custodian
Maintenance

Ellen Gregory

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Donna Griffith

Center Supervisor
Head Start

Joseph Grimm

Dual Credit Instructor, Physical Science

Laura Grover

Dual Credit Instructor, General & Liberal Studies

Erin Gutknecht

Adjunct Instructor, Aquaculture

Nelle Hacking

Infrastructure Engineer
Information Technology

Sarah Haderlie

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Ted Hadley

Adjunct Instructor, Music

Kimberley Hadley-Jones

Adjunct Instructor, College and Career Readiness (CCR/ABE)

Al Hagen

Adjunct Instructor, Enrichment

Justen Halcom

Head Painter
Maintenance

Amanda Hall

Adjunct Instructor, Music

Christy Hall

Adjunct Instructor, PT Assistant Clinical
Health Professions

Don Hall

Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Justice

Jennifer Hall

Director, CCR/ABE
College and Career Readiness

Wesley Hall

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Jared Hallock

Adjunct Instructor, Music Fest

George Halsell

Professor Emeritus, Music
Emeritus

Molly Hamblen

Intake Academic Advisor
College and Career Readiness

Shelby Hamblen

Education & Collections Coordinator
Herrett Center for Arts and Science

Andrew Hamilton

Adjunct Instructor, English

Ben Hamlett

Distinguished Professor, Automation & Controls
Trade and Industrial Education

Holly Hammons

Dual Credit Instructor
Health Professions

Ginger Hanchett

Adjunc Instructor, CNA Clinicals

Pandora Handley

Instructor, Baking & Pastry
Business and Information Systems

Andrew Hansen

Dual Credit Instructor,English, Language & Philosophy

Judy Hansen

Professor Emeritus
Emeritus

John Hanson

Adjunct Instructor
Nursing

Leanna Hanson

Instructor, RN
Nursing

Jonathan Hardesty

Instructor, Welding
Trade and Industrial Education

Cynthia Harding

Adjunct Instructor, Dental Hygiene
Health Professions

Stephanie Harlin

Custodian
Maintenance

Marc Harm

Instructor, Food Processing Technology
Agriculture

Cindy Harmon

Professor, Accounting
Business and Information Systems

Jeff Harmon

Vice President of Administration
Business Office

Alisha Harper

Dual Credit Instructor, Drafting

Chris Harper

Director of CTE Strategic Design and Initiatives
Office of the Provost

Matthew Harr

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Joy Harris

Dual Credit Instructor
Health Professions

Sarah Harris

Staff Emeritus, Biology
Emeritus

Kimberly Harrison

Dual Credit Instructor, Business

Paula Hart

Adjunct Faculty, Practical Nursing
Nursing

Matt Hartgrave

Director of Marketing and Communication
Marketing & Communication

Debbie Hartley

Center Supervisor
Head Start

Bob Hartmann

Data Architect
Information Technology

Donna Hatch

BSU MSW Clinical Assistant Professor
Boise State University

Stefanie Hauff

Work Based Learning Manager
Workforce Development and Training

Shaun Hawker

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Heidi Hawkins

Distinguished Professor, Biology
Biology

Jody Hawkins

Professor, Biology
Biology

Alan Heck

Department Chair
Trade and Industrial Education

Joey Heck

Director, Herrett Center
Herrett Center for Arts and Science

Anna Hegsted

Instructor, Biology
Biology

Angela Heider

Adjunct Faculty
English, Language, and Philosophy

Dennis Heiner

Adjunct Instructor, Business & Economics

Timothy Helgerson

Dual Credit Instructor, Political Science

Tobie Helman

Instructor, Business & Information Systems
Business and Information Systems

CSI Helpdesk

Information Technology

Reed Hepler

Digital Initiatives/OER Librarian
Library

Jenny Herzog

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Mandi Hesby

Peer Tutor
Learner and Community Services

Kasey Heward

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Leigh Heward

Adjunct Instructor, Piano

Jared Hicks

Dual Credit Instructor, Visual & Performing Arts

Lance Higbee

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Lyndy Higgins

Dual Credit Instructor, Computer Graphic Design

Rodney Higgins

Instructor, Diesel Technology: Ag Concentration
Trade and Industrial Education

Benjamin Hildebrand

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Kyle Hildreth

Grounds Keeper
Maintenance

Steve Hildreth

Grounds Keeper
Maintenance

Chad Hill

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Jared Hillier

Dual Credit Instructor, History

Lisa Hitt

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Sydney Hoben

Assistant Director of Admissions
University of Idaho

James Hockenberry

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Magan Hodge

Training Coordinator
Information Technology

Nicky Hoffman

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Cameron Hoge

Dual Credit Instructor, Trade and Industrial Education

RoseAnna Holliday

Assist Prof, Biology
Biology

Leah Holloway

Dual Credit Instructor, Physical Education

Craig Holman

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Dustin Holt

Instructor, Diesel Technology: Truck Concentration
Trade and Industrial Education

Sarah Holyoak

Student Recreation Director
Student Affairs

Anatoliy Honcharenko

Professor, Math
Mathematics

David Horalek

Reference Librarian
Library

Lisa Hoskins

Dual Credit Instructor, Business

Mindy Hoskovec

Adult Protection Investigator
Office on Aging

Tennille Houston

Adjunct Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

Marci Howard

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Languages, and Philosophy

John Hughes

Dean Emeritus
Emeritus

Polly Hulsey

Dean of Student Access and Outreach
Office of Student Access

Steven Hunter

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Doug Huntley

Custodian
Maintenance

Jim Hutchison

Adjunct Instructor, Anatomy and Physiology Lab

Laura Hutchison

Instructor, Biology
Biology

Temsha Huttanus

Senior Web & Mobile Architect
Information Technology

Shannon Hyde

Student Accessibility Services Coordinator
Student Accessibility Services

Connie Ihler

Assistant Payroll Manager
Business Office

Joe Ingersoll

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science and Communications

Lynn Irons

Distinguished Professor, Math
Mathematics

Steve Irons

Distinguished Professor, Math
Mathematics

Jeanne Jackson-Heim

Adjunct Instructor, Business

Megan Jacobson

Professor, Chemistry
Engineering, Physical and Computer Sciences

Shawna Jacobson

Early College Coordinator/Gooding Office Coordinator
208-732-6461, 208-934-8678
Early College
Gooding Center

Rosa Jacques

Graphic Design Specialist
Marketing & Communication

Brian Jadwin

Dual Credit Instructor, Political Science

Austin James

Electrical Apprentice
Maintenance

Tamara Janak

Radiologic Technology Program Manager
Health Professions

Devon Jenks

Senior Accountant
Business Office

Kyle Jenks

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Michael Jenks

Dual Credit Instructor, History

Morgan Jeno

Adjunct Instructor, Physical Education

Thomas Jensen

Web Support Specialist
Information Technology

Abigail Jerome

Early College Coordinator
Early College

Jennifer Jessup

Dual Credit Instructor, IDLA
Health Professions

Angel Jewell

Senior Services Specialist
Office on Aging

Samuel Johansen

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Janel Johnson

Adjunct Instructor, French

Lisa Johnson

Dual Credit Instructor, Health Occ
Health Professions

Lura Johnson

Custodian
Maintenance

Matthew Johnson

Peer Tutor
Learner and Community Services

Michael Johnson

Adjunct Instructor, Social Science

Mike Johnson

Instructor, Culinary Arts
Business and Information Systems

Saige Johnson

Welcome Center Specialist
Admissions Office

Thurmond Johnson

Dual Credit Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

Ashley Johnston

Simulation Lab Technician
Health Professions

Dianne Jolovich

Professor, Hospitality Management/Culinary Arts
Business and Information Systems

Elizabeth Jones

Instructor, Mathematics
Mathematics

Jeri Jones

Office Manager
Idaho STAR

Katie Jones

Events Coordinator
Maintenance

Kimberly Jones

Professor, Developmental Language Arts
English, Language, and Philosophy

Shelly Jones

Account Technician
Business Office

Sue Jones

Workforce Instructor
Workforce Development and Training

Terah Jones

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Language & Philosophy

Travis Jones

Adjunct Instructor, Agriculture

Shane Jonson

Instructor, Communication
Social Science and Communication

Emily Juckett

Dual Credit Instructor, Economics & Social Science

Ryan Jund

Chief Information Officer
Information Technology

Babes Kalulu Sugai

Assistant Coach, Women's Volleyball
Athletics

Stephen Kaminski

Adjunct Instructor, Enrichment

Pam Kantack

Dual Credit Instructor, Economics

John Kapeleris

Adjunct Instructor, Social Science

Susie Kapeleris

Instructor, English, Language & Philosophy
English, Language, and Philosophy

Ann Keane

Office Specialist
College and Career Readiness

Kristin Keetch

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Clinton Keller

Construction Project Manager
Maintenance

James Kellis

Manufacturing Technology Instructor
Trade and Industrial Education

Heather Kelsey

Dual Credit Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

Jacki Kepner

Product Experience Specialist
Information Technology

Jennifer Kern

Student Records Specialist
Office of the Registrar

Michel Kestie

Adult Protection Investigator
Office on Aging

Kim Kestler

IT Information Systems/Database Technician
Head Start

Jayme Ketterling

Bookstore Manager
Bookstore

Jeana Kienzle

Test Proctor
Testing Center

David Kiger

Adjunct Instructor, Community Education

Alice King

Dual Credit Instructor, EMT
Health Professions

Jacqlyn King

Instructor, Biology
Biology

Jentri King

Project Manager
Information Technology

Lane Kirkland

Dual Credit Instructor, History

Monty Kiser

Construction Supervisor
Maintenance

Jacque Klimes

Reader/Scribe
Student Accessibility Services

Daniel Knapp

Dual Credit Instructor, Agriculture

Nathan Knowles

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Donald Knuth

Dual Credit Instructor, Business

Nikki Kober

Instructor, Biology
Biology

Tina Koch

Associate Professor, Registered Nursing
Nursing

Michael Konrad

Instructor, Psychology
Social Science and Communication

Terina Konrad

Learning Designer
Teaching and Learning Center

Kerry Koontz

Associate Professor, Social Work
Social Science and Communication

Michael Krecker

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Angela Kunz

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 & Getting Fit

Kyle Kutz

Lab Assistant
Trade and Industrial Education

Nick Lambertsen

Athletic Trainer
Athletics

John Lamm

Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Justice

Brandon Lammers

HVAC Supervisor
Maintenance

Jordan Lancaster

Dual Credit Instructor, Education

Ardean Lang

Adjunct Instructor, Electrical

Mike Lapray

Associate Professor, HVAC
Trade and Industrial Education

Reggie Larry

Assist Coach, Women's Basketball
Athletics

Jessica Larsen

Adjunct Instructor, Woodworking
Trade and Industrial Education

Linda Larsen

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Rae Jean Larsen

Office Manager
Health Professions

Amy Larson

Dual Credit Instructor, Physical Science

Kathleen Lauda

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Judi Laughlin

Administrative Assistant
CSI Foundation

Amber Lawrence

Center Supervisor
Head Start

Amy Leatham

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Moriah Leavitt

Learning & Tutoring Commons Coordinator
Learner and Community Services

Nathan Leavitt

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Nicole Lebsack

Dual Credit Instructor, Agriculture

Edith Leckron

Custodian
208-732-6460, 208-678-1400
Maintenance

Julie Leiva

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Ember Lenz

Dual Credit Instructor
Health Professions

Jason Libberton

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Donald Liebich

Adjunct Instructor, Enrichment

Issac Limas

Lead Custodian
Maintenance

Lyntessa Limas

Human Resource Generalist
Human Resources

Jack Lincks

Adjunct Instructor, Dental Hygiene

Douglas Lincoln

Adjunct Instructor, SBDC CPA

Scott Lindquist

Student Success Advisor
Advising Services

Erica Lingard

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Alan Lloyd

Dual Credit Instructor, Welding

Jayson Lloyd

Dean of Health Sciences and Human Services
Office of the Provost

JoHanna Lloyd

Contracts Manager
Office on Aging

Kendra Lockwood

Instructor, Business & Information Systems
Business and Information Systems

Jeffrey Lojewski

Adjunct Instructor, Biology

Elly Loman

Dual Credit Instructor, History and Political Science

Kyle Lombardo

Data Analyst
Analytics and Institutional Effectiveness

Amanda Loosli

Adjunct Instructor, English, Languages, and Philosophy

Ashley Lopez

Surgical Technology Program Manager
Health Professions

Cindy Lopez

Account Technician (Hablo Espaņol)
Business Office

Jasmine Lopez

Student Activities Coordinator
Student Affairs

Rosa Lopez

Dean of Students (Hablo Espaņol)
Student Affairs

Jonathan Lord

Vice President for Student Affairs and Enrollment Management
Office of Student Access

Tony Lothspeich

Instructor, English
English, Language, and Philosophy

Lisa Love

Adjunct Instructor, College and Career Readiness (CCR)

Greg Lowe

Utilities and Systems Manager
Maintenance

Jeff Lowe

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Will Luciano

ELA Lead Instructor
College and Career Readiness

Wanda Luna

College Apartment Manager
Student Affairs

Lexi Lundgren

Instructor, RN
Nursing

Chance Luper

HVAC Systems Technician
Maintenance

Pamela Luper

Off Campus Center Coordinator
Jerome Center

Ben Lustig

Professor, Photography
Arts and Humanities

Hattie MacKowski

Adjunct Instructor, Mathematics

Dan MacLerran

Fine Arts Lead Technical Coordinator
Maintenance

Brett Madron

Sr. Director of Workforce Development & Training
Workforce Development and Training

Kimberly Madsen Dill

Professor Emeritus, English
Emeritus

Kara Mahannah

Professor, Medical Assisting
Health Professions

Galina Maki

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Dave Makings

Professor Emeritus

Dale Mallows

Early College Senior Coordinator
Early College

Hannah Mamer

Dual Credit Instructor, Agriculture

Miguel Mancilla

Custodian
Maintenance

Jan Mandura

Enrollment Services Specialist & Trainer
Enrollment Services

Tony Mannen

Professor Emeritus, Communication/Theatre
Emeritus

Holly Manning

Adjunct Instructor, Yoga/Over 60 & Getting Fit

Marilyn Manno

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Callae Marcellus

Adjunct Instructor, Psychology

Sandra March

Adjunct Instructor, Community Education

John Marlowe

Director, Analytics and Institutional Research
Analytics and Institutional Effectiveness

Jacalyn Marosi

Adjunct Instructor, English

Veronica Marquez

Center Supervisor
Head Start

Teresa Marriott

Administrative Assistant
Business and Information Systems
Education
Social Science and Communication

Bev Marshall Smith

Dual Credit Instructor, General & Liberal Studies

Kirt Martin

Dual Credit Instructor, Agriculture

Adriana Martinez Saldana

Senior Outreach Coordinator
Boise State University

Adria Masoner

Adjunct Instructor, Physical Education

Holly Mathews

Adjunct Instructor, English

Bryan Matsuoka

Director, Regional ISBDC
ISBDC

Denyée Matthews

Assistant Professor, Anthropology
Social Science and Communication

Doug Maughan

Photographer
Marketing & Communication

Bradley Maxfield

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Languages, and Philosophy

Amy May

Administrative Assistant
Office of the Provost

Robert A. Mayer

Professor, English
208-732-6806
English, Language, and Philosophy

Ashley Mayhugh

Dual Credit Instructor
Health Professions

Leslie McClure

Children's Services Specialist
Head Start

Scott McClure

Lead Campus Safety Officer
Campus Safety

John McClusky

Adjunct Instructor, Biology

Jacob McCue

Senior Student Success Coordinator
Advising Services

Kara McCurdy

Course Specialist/CTE Assessment Coordinator
Office of the Provost

Blanca Rosa McDevitt

Family Services/Parent Involvement Specialist
Head Start

Brady McDonald

Grounds Keeper
Maintenance

Shelley McEuen

Dept Chair/Distinguished Prof, English
Social Science and Communication

Jessica McFadden

Senior Enrollment Coordinator
Enrollment Services

Eric McHan

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Brad McMullen

Adjunct Instructor, CNA Clinical
Nursing

Anne McMurry

Off Campus Center Coordinator
Mini-Cassia Center

Veronica Medda

Instructor, Spanish
English, Language, and Philosophy

Jim Medina

Instructor, Business & Economics
Business and Information Systems

JoAnn Medina

Student Records Specialist
Office of the Registrar

Neh Meh

Early College Coordinator
Early College

Greg Melton

Dual Credit Instructor, Geology

Cassandra Merkley

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Alan Merrill

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Denna Methmann

Admin Assistant
Office of Student Access

Angela Meyer

Custodian
Maintenance

Chris Meyerhoeffer

Professor, Criminal Justice
Social Science and Communication

Jerry Meyerhoeffer

President Emeritus
Emeritus

Tracey Meyerhoeffer

Dept Chair/Distinguished Prof, Para-Education
Education

Ben Miano

Instructor, Woodworking
Trade and Industrial Education

Jason Millan

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Jeremy Miller

Head Mechanic
Maintenance

Kenzie Miller

Lab Manager
Biology

Nancy Miller

Research Analyst
Analytics and Institutional Effectiveness

Nicole Miller

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Sue Miller

Professor, Music
Arts and Humanities

Thomas Miller

Adjunct Instructor, Electrical Apprenticeship

Janet Milligan

Distinguished Professor Emeritus, Surgical Tech
Emeritus

Craig Mills

Dual Credit Instructor, Politcal Science

Robert Miron

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Ryan Molsee

Construction Industry Manager
Workforce Development and Training

Connie Molyneux-Nicholson

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Daequon Montreal

Assistant Athletic Director
Athletics

Jamie Montreal

Instructor, Registered Nursing
Nursing

Amanda Moore-Kriwox

Program Specialist
University of Idaho

Sara Morden

Enrollment Specialist
Enrollment Services

Kim Morgan

Assistant Professor, Biology
208-732-6826, 208-788-2033
Biology

Amelia Mott

CCR/ABE Basic Skills Lead Instructor
College and Career Readiness

Amy Movius

Instructor, RN
Nursing

Cindy Muir

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Ryan Mumford

Adjunct Instructor, Rad Tech
Health Professions

Duncan Munn

Maintenance Craftsman
Maintenance

Lisa Munn

ABE Intake
College and Career Readiness

Heidi Muri

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science and Communications

Sheri Murray

Custodian
Maintenance

Ginger Narum

CCR/GED Test Coordinator
College and Career Readiness

Andrew Nash

Adjunct Instructor, Community Education

Tyra Neal

Adjunct Instructor, Dental Hygiene Pharmacology
Health Professions

Ashlyn Nebeker

Center Supervisor
Head Start

Kay Nebeker

Office Specialist
Student Accessibility Services

Lisa Nebeker

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Ellen Neff

Professor Emeritus, Education
Emeritus

Jaime Negrete-Leon

Instructor, General Education
General Education and Assessment

N Nelson

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Eric Ness

IT Operations Technician
Information Technology

Linda Ness

Adult Protection Supervisor
Office on Aging

Rene` Ness

Client Experience Technician
Information Technology

Duel Newberry

IT Operations Technician
Information Technology

Melissa Newlan

Clinical Instructor - Emphasis BSN Completion Program | School of Nursing
Idaho State University

Daniel Newman

Grounds Keeper
Maintenance

Joel Newton

Adjunct Instructor, Supervising Dentist
Health Professions

Linda Nichols

Dual Credit Instructor

Kendal Nield

Director of Early College
Early College

Rulon Nielsen

Dual Credit Instuctor, Math

Seth Nielsen

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Eric Nielson

Director
Human Resources

Lindsay Northness

Training Coordinator
Idaho STAR

Bruce Nukaya

Staff Emeritus, Director of Enterprise Infrastructure
Emeritus

Ginger Nukaya

Executive Admin Assistant
Office of the President

Justin Nukaya

Events & Outreach Senior Coordinator
Office of Student Access

Erin Nunnelley

Product Experience Specialist
Information Technology

Carrie Nutsch

Professor, Surgical 1st Assistant
Health Professions

Eric Nutsch

Adjunct Instructor, Workforce Training

Timothy Nutsch

Adjunct Instructor, MaintenanceTechnician Apprenticeship

Lisa Nyberg

Bridge to Success Senior Coordinator
Bridge to Success

James OConnor

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Language & Philosophy

Pam O'Dell

Benefits Manager
Human Resources

Teresa O'Dell

Account Technician
Business Office

Heather ODonahue

Adjunct Instructor, Lab/Clinical/CPR
Health Professions

Wendy Ohlensehlen

Dual Credit Instructor, Psychology

Margit Olmstead

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Merry Olson

Staff Emeritus, Career Center
Emeritus

Nikole ONeal

Adjunct Instructor, Biology

Marion Oneida

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Maren Oppelt

Adjunct Instructor, English/Music

Andrew Orr

Associate Professor, Communication & Forensics
Social Science and Communication

Jacob Osen

Adjunct Instructor, Medical Terminology
Health Professions

Miranda Ostrowski

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Holly Ottley

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Jamie Owens

Lead Custodian
Maintenance

Alma Padron

Instructor, Practical Nursing
Nursing

Arturo Padron

Custodian
Maintenance

Crystal Padron

Early College Coordinator (Hablo Espaņol)
Early College

Jael Padron

Instructor, Registered Nursing
Nursing

Tony Palmer

Cyber Security Analyst
Information Technology

Caitlin Pankau

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Languages, and Philosophy

Cole Parker

Instructor, Applied Bookkeeping/Accounting
Business and Information Systems

Jennifer Parker

Dual Credit Instructor
Health Professions

Kay Parker

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 & Getting Fit

Richard Parker

Adjunct Instructor, Biology

Del Parkinson

Adjunct Instructor, Music Fest

Bethany Parmer

Registrar
Office of the Registrar

Justin Parreira

Adjunct Instructor, DTNA Mobile Trainer

Shonna Parsons

Executive Administrative Assistant
Office of the Provost

John Paskett

Off Campus Center Coordinator
208-678-1400
Mini-Cassia Center

Barry Pate

Dean of Career and Technical Education
Office of the Provost

Ken Patterson

Adjunct Instructor, Supervising Dentist
Health Professions

Lynn Pattnosh

Adjunct Instructor, English

Sandra Paul

Adjunct Instructor, College and Career Readiness (CCR)

Joel Peacock

Patient Simulation Lab Coordinator
Health Professions

Jayme Peck

Student Specialist
Workforce Development and Training

Pam Pehrson

Assistant Ombudsman
Office on Aging

Tamara Pehrson

Associate Professor, Practical Nursing
Nursing

Arturo Perez

Enrollment Specialist
Enrollment Services

Melyssa Perez

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Tamara Perez

Adjunct Instructor, Business

Sarah Perry

Instructor, Registered Nursing
Nursing

Carrie Peters

Sign Language Interpreter
Student Accessibility Services

Lori Peterson

Dual Credit Instructor, Business

Sara Pettit

Adjunct Instructor, English and Enrichment

Lynea Petty

Adjunct Instructor, Volunteer

William Petzke

Dual Credit Instructor, Business & Economics

Travis Phillips

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Tim Pierce

Professor, Autobody
Trade and Industrial Education

Della Pilgrim

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Lacie Pincock

Adjunct Instructor, CNA
Nursing

Gio Plascencia

Solutions Developer
Information Technology

Carrie Ploss

Dual Credit Instructor, Economics

Jerry Poe

Operations Technician
Idaho STAR

Grant Ponder

Asst Coach, Women's Softball
Athletics

Ivy Poortvliet

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Nicole Popoca

Dental Hygiene Clinic Manager
Health Professions

Milica Popovic

Associate Professor, Art
Arts and Humanities

Steve Poppino

Staff Emeritus, Library
Emeritus

Kyle Poppleton

Adjunct Instructor, Supervising Dentist
Health Professions

William Porath

Dual Credit Instructor, Agriculture

Erick Powell

Adjunct Instructor, Physical Geography

Kristen Prater

Lead Teacher
Early Learning Center

Brittany Preator

Dual Credit Instructor, HSHS

Kim Prestwich

Professor, Humanities
Arts and Humanities

Jonathan Preuss

Adjunct Instructor, Student Recreation Center

Michele Preuss

Adjunct Instructor, Social Science and Communications

Bruce Price

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Kalise Price

Professor/Program Manager, Registered Nursing
Nursing

Paul Price

Adjunct Instructor, English

Carol Proctor

Dual Credit Instructor
Health Professions

Reba Puente

Director, Library
Library

Rebecca Pulliam

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Matthew Quesnell

Dept Chair/Assoc Prof, Agribusiness
Agriculture

David Quinley

Adjunct Instructor, College and Career Readiness (CCR/ABE)

Rene' Rambur

Health Care Program Manager
Workforce Development and Training

Ashley Ramondetta

Student Financial Aid Advisor
Financial Aid

Rebekah Ramsey

Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

Susan Ramseyer

Lab Manager, Math
Mathematics

Julie Ransom

Adjunct Instructor, English

Lorraine Rapp

Dual Credit Instuctor, Business

Robert Rausch

Law Enforcement Program Manager
Social Science and Communication

Allen Reed

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Sam Reeder

Adjunct Instructor, Social Science
Social Science and Communication

David Reeser

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Annie Reichelt

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Brenda Reichenbach

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Jamie Reid

Administrative Assistant, Law Enforcement
208-732-6338, 732-6301
Social Science and Communication

Jeff Reinert

Head Coach, Men's Basketball
Athletics

Dawnette Reis-Rodriguez

Professor, Sign Language
English, Language, and Philosophy

Sarah Renaldi

Assistant Professor, Allied Health
Health Professions

Eddie Reyes

Title V Grant Project Manager
Office of Student Access

Matt Reynolds

Associate Professor, Sociology
Social Science and Communication

Melissa Rice

Adjunct Instructor, Math

Nolan Rice

Distinguished Professor, Math
Mathematics

Robyn Rich

Dual Credit Instructor, Visual & Performing Arts

Edward Richards

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Janae Richardson

Head Coach, Cross Country
Athletics

Rylan Ricks

Dual Credit Instructor, Physical Science and Engineering

Julia Rietdorf

Adjunct Instructor, Equestrian Team

Marlana Rife

Student Service Specialist II
Trade and Industrial Education

Lynn Rivers

Student Records Specialist
Office of the Registrar

Andrea Robbins

Adjunct Instructor, Biology and Chemistry

Linda Roberts

Dual Credit Instructor, Allied Health

Joey Robinson

Instructor, Welding
Trade and Industrial Education

Jody Rockett

Professor, Veterinary Technology
Agriculture

Dara Rodemack

Instructor, Business & Information Systems
Business and Information Systems

Aaliyah Rodriguez

Admissions Outreach Coordinator
Admissions Office

David Rodriguez

Professor, Automotive Technology
Trade and Industrial Education

Brent Rogers

Dual Credit Instructor, Wellness

Erica Rogers

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Randy Rogers

Head Coach, Women's Basketball
Athletics

Scott Rogers

Professor, Wellness & General Studies
General Education and Assessment

Victoria Roper

Adjunct Instructor, Community Education

Jeanne Rose

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 & Getting Fit

Serena Roundy

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Christine Rowley

Dual Credit Instructor, Health
Health Professions

Nicole Rowley

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Catherine Royston

Dual Credit Instructor, Health
Health Professions

Kirk Ruby

Professor
Business and Information Systems

Nate Ruechel

Instructor, Humanities
Arts and Humanities

Gwen Ruggles

Center Supervisor
Head Start

Rita Ruhter

Associate Professor, Wellness
General Education and Assessment

Nancy Ryan

Dual Credit Instructor, Chemistry

Colin Ryerse

Campus Safety Officer
Campus Safety

Christopher Sabatke

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Russell Sadler

Assistant Professor, Math
Mathematics

Josh Sakelaris

Early College Senior Regional Coordinator
Early College

Courtney Salmon

Public Information Manager
Marketing & Communication

Everado Sanchez

Grounds Keeper
Maintenance

Curtis Sandy

Lead Instructor, EMS
Health Professions

Jake Sanford

Adjunct Instructor, Biology

Diana Sargent

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Otho Savage

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Thayne Schafer

Facilities Custodian
208-732-6460, 208-678-1400
Maintenance

Alice Schenk

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 & Getting Fit

Jamie Schlechten

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Kim Scholes

Administrative Assistant
General Education and Assessment

JoAnn Schroedter

CTE Student Success Advisor
Advising Services

Svetlana Schuckert

Office Specialist, Fine Arts/Art Complex
Arts and Humanities

Theo Schut

Senior Construction Project Manager
Maintenance

Todd Schwarz

Provost
Office of the Provost

Jordan Scott

Adjunct Instructor, Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

Stanley Scott

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Dan Scrimpsher

Senior Infrastructure Architect
Information Technology

Leah Scrimpsher

Administrative Assistant
Information Technology

Shadow Seaman

Instructor, Mobile Service Training
Trade and Industrial Education

Jeanna Secrist

Adjunct Instructor, Dental Hygiene

Tiffany Seeley-Case

Dean of General and Transfer Education
Office of the Provost

Kimberli Seely

Adjunct Instructor, Communications
Social Science and Communication

Ross Sempek

Library Technician
Library

Jennifer Service

Director
Financial Aid

Janelle Sexton

Project Manager
Workforce Development and Training

Burcu Seyben

Assist Professor, Theatre and General Education
Arts and Humanities

Melissa Shabi

Early Learning Coordinator
Education

Hannah Sharpe

Children's Services Coordinator
Head Start

Cindy Shaw

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Harry Shaw

Adjunct Instructor, Electrical Apprenticeship

Todd Shaw

Infrastructure Technician
Information Technology

David Shepherd

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Michelle Shinn

Adjunct Instructor, Workforce Development Contractor

Marilyn Shiroma

Ombudsman Manager
Office on Aging

Kathryn Shoemaker

Dual Credit Instructor, HSHS

Janna Shopbell

Dual Credit Instructor, Agriculture

Gary Showers

DC Instructor, Health OCC
Health Professions

Tyler Shutt

Administrative Assistant
Bridge to Success

Trent Siler

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Deborah Silver

Adjunct Instructor, Community Education

Theresa Silvester

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science and Communications

Kate Simonds

Counselor
Counseling Services

Beth Simons

Administrative Assistant
Campus Safety

Alex Simonson

Office Digital Specialist
Bookstore

Randy Simonson

Distinguished Professor, Psychology
Social Science and Communication

Brian Simper

Instructor, Agriculture
Agriculture

Janice Simpkin

Dept Chair/Distinguished Prof, Biology
Biology

Devin Simpson

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Natalie Sims

Center Supervisor
Head Start

Deborah Skaar

Center Supervisor
Head Start

Eric Skidmore

Dual Credit Instructor, Visual & Performing Arts

Mike Slagel

Associate Professor, Business & Economics
Business and Information Systems

Alison Smith

Marketing Manager
Workforce Development and Training

Andrew Smith

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Angie Smith

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Ann Smith

Adjunct Instructor, English

Carl Smith

Custodian
Maintenance

Catherine Smith

Dual Credit Instructor, Drama

Elizabeth Smith

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 & Getting Fit

Ivan Smith

Early College Coordinator
Early College

Randy Smith

Professor Emeritus, Biology
Emeritus

Robin Smith

Adjunct Instructor, Physical Education Drop In

Terence Smith

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Whitney Smith-Schuler

Dept Chair/ General Education and Assessment
General Education and Assessment

Dennie Smyer

Adjunct Instructor, Psychology

Gina Sneddon

Adjunct Instructor, Social Science

Terrell Sorensen

Dual Credit Instructor, History

Kandy Soto

Center Supervisor
Head Start

Adam Spencer

Interactive Video Conference Classroom Specialist (IVCCS)/IT/Helpdesk
Idaho State University

Andrea Spencer

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Language & Philosophy

Jamie Spirito

Adjunct Instructor, English

Bekah Spoerer

Custodian
Maintenance

Adam Squires

Adjunct Instructor, PTA Lab
Health Professions

Gordon St. Cyr

Lead Custodian
Maintenance

Dena Stadtman

Dual Credit Instructor, Health Professions
Health Professions

Mike Stalder

Instructor, Automation Engineering
Trade and Industrial Education

Donna Stalley

Adjunct Instructor, Community Education

Tina Standlee

Business Analyst
Information Technology

Bobbi Stannard

Assistant Dean for Student Access and Outreach
Office of Student Access

Jeremy Starkey

Instructor, Biology
Biology

Monze Stark-Magana

Dean of Enrollment Services
Enrollment Services

Nikkita Starley

Adjunct Instructor, Registered Nursing
Nursing

Travis Stastny

Dual Credit Instructor, Business

Laine Steel

Professor Emeritus, Theatre
Emeritus

Joel Steen

Plumber
Maintenance

Kelley Steen

IT Systems Administrator
Information Technology

Erik Steere

Manufacturing/Food Processing Industry Manager
Workforce Development and Training

Susan Sterzer

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Casey Stewart

Custodian
Maintenance

Lisa Stewart

Human Resource Specialist
Head Start

Lisa Stieneke

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Jaymie Stimac

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Larry Stocking

Dual Credit Instructor, General & Liberal Studies

Amy Stone

Office and Operations Manager
Workforce Development and Training

April Storms

Dual Credit Instructor
Health Professions

Mark Stouffer

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Richard Strack

Chief Engineer
Boise State University

Tamara Strong

Adjunc Instructor, Clinical
Nursing

Neil Summers

Custodian
Maintenance

Shalimar Summers

Adjunct Instructor, Wellness

Robyn Swainston

Professor, Automotive Tech
Trade and Industrial Education

Amy Swanson

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Patricia Swartling

Adjunct Instructor, Grant Writing

Megan Talbot

DC Instructor
Mathematics

Catherine Talkington

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Kathleen Tanaka

Adjunct Instructor, Over 60 & Getting Fit

Travis Tarchione

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Justin Tate

Instructor, Apprenticeship
Trade and Industrial Education

Rebecca Tateoka

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Language & Philosophy

Anita Tatge

Adjunct Faculty
English, Language, and Philosophy

Karen Tautfest

Department Chair, Nursing
Nursing

Daniel Taylor

Exhibit & Facilities Technician
Herrett Center for Arts and Science

Erin Taylor

Custodian
Maintenance

Susanna Terry

Adjunct Instructor, Music

Robert Thatcher

Adjunct Instructor, Business & Economics

Gary Thomas

Adjunct Instructor, Electrical Apprenticeship

Theron Thomas

Adjunct Instructor, EMS
Health Professions

Brett Thompson

Instructor, Business & Information Systems
Business and Information Systems

Chris Thompson

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

David Thompson

Director
Office on Aging

Gus Thompson

Instructor, General Automotive
Trade and Industrial Education

Jon Thompson

Student Guide
Bridge to Success

Keith Thompson

Director
Campus Safety

Terance Thueson

Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Justice

Jaime Tigue

Distinguished Professor, Gen & Liberal Studies and Director of Lifelong Wellness & Over 60 Programs
General Education and Assessment

Dennis Tilley

Adjunct Instructor, SBDC CPA

Natalie Todd

Grant Writer
Grants & Resource Development

Angela Tolman

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Rodney Tolman

Grounds Keeper
Maintenance

Jason Torgrimson

Senior Solutions Architect
Information Technology

Ryan Torngren

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science and Communications

Anna Trelles

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Russ Tremayne

Associate Professor Emeritus, History
Emeritus

Ken Triplett Jr.

Professor Emeritus, Cabinetmaking/Woodwork
Emeritus

Janea Triplett-Newell

Instructor, Education
Education

Paula Trudell

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Languages, and Philosophy

Kendall Tsakiris-Pavlovic

Simulation Lab Technician
Health Professions

Paula Tucker

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Language & Philosophy

Triina Turula

Operations Manager
Bookstore

Cristal Twitchell

Admin Assistant
Head Start

Christopher Udy

Adjunct Instructor, Workforce Training

Julie Underwood

Dual Credit Instructor, Communications

Dominik Unger

Dual Credit Instructor, General & Liberal Studies

Mary Unger

Art Exhibitions and Collections Technician
Herrett Center for Arts and Science

Josie Untalan

Early College Coordinator
Early College

Tom Upchurch

Instructor, Information Technology
Business and Information Systems

Jeffrey Uskoski

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Pete Valdon

Instructor
Agriculture

Philip Valenta

Industry Training Coordinator, IELCE
College and Career Readiness

Adam Valentiner

Associate Professor, Digital Media
Business and Information Systems

Karrie Van Noy

Assistant Director
CSI Foundation

Quinn Van Paepeghem

Adjunct Instructor, Music Fest

Austin Vance

HVAC/DDC Controls Technician
Maintenance

Perry Vance

Facility Maintenance Coordinator
Head Start

Kristen VanDiepen

Dual Credit Instructor, Speech

Trent VanLeuven

Dual Credit Instructor, Agriculture

Pat VanPatten

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Jack VanSickle

Adjunct Instructor, Workforce Training

Loren VanWagner

Challenge Course Coordinator
Student Affairs

Griselda Vazquez

Title V Bridge to Success Coordinator
Bridge to Success

Maritza Vega

Senior Admissions Coordinator (Hablo Espaņol)
Admissions Office

Delia Villanueva

Health & Nutrition Specialist
Head Start

Justin Vipperman

Instructor, History
Social Science and Communication

Marci Voigt

Dual Credit Instructor, English, Language & Philosophy

Anissa Voss

Product Experience Specialist
Information Technology

Zairrick Wadsworth

Dual Credit Instructor, Wellness

Melissa Wagner

Instructor, Aquaculture & Fisheries Management
Agriculture

Chrissy Waitley

Professor, Math
Mathematics

Terry Waitley

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Boomer Walker

Head Coach, Baseball
Athletics

Dale Walker

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology

Leona Wallace

Dual Credit Instructor, Communication
Social Science and Communication

Kimberly Walton

Intake
Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Kelly Wardell

Assistant Rodeo Coach
Athletics

Bonnie Warne

Dual Credit Instructor, English

Darren Warth

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Mark Wasden

Distinguished Professor, Communication
Social Science and Communication

Marielle Weaver

Financial Services Coordinator
Head Start

Heidi Webster

Dual Credit Instructor, Chemistry

Rebecca Webster

Dual Credit Instructor, Economics/Business

Misty Weigel

Herrett Center Coordinator
Herrett Center for Arts and Science

Corinna Weisgerber

Lab Manager, Chemistry
Engineering, Physical and Computer Sciences

Brett Welch

Dual Credit Instructor, Math

Dawn Wendland

Staff Emeritus, Learning Designer & Coordinator
Emeritus

David West

Professor, English
English, Language, and Philosophy

Sheryl West

Adjunct Instructor, Enrichment

Chloe Wherry

Enrollment Specialist
Enrollment Services

Melissa Whitchurch

Adjunct Instructor, Physical Education Drop In

Bethany White

Learning Designer
Teaching and Learning Center

Braden Wiggins

Web & Mobile Experience Specialist
Information Technology

Shalani Wilcox

Grant Marketing Operations Manager
Office of the Provost

Stacey Wilcox

Dual Credit Instructor, Chemistry

Clay Wilkie

Associate Professor, Welding
Trade and Industrial Education

Megan Wilks

Early Head Start Supervisor
Head Start

Daniel Williams

Dual Credit Instructor, Business Economics Education

Jessica Williams

Arts & Enrichment Coordinator
Community Education/Special Programs

Megan Williams

Adjunct Instructor, Allied Health/Medical Terminology
Health Professions

Shawn Willsey

Distinguished Professor, Geology
Engineering, Physical and Computer Sciences

Brock Wilson

Lead Maintenance Specialist
Maintenance

Cathy Wilson

Adjunct Instructor, Community Education

Cherie Wilson

Instructor, Interim RN Program Manager
Nursing

Nicole Wilson

Adjunct Instructor, SBDC CPA

Tony Wilson

Application Administrator
Information Technology

James Winn

Dual Credit Instructor, General & Liberal Studies

Ronald Withers

Planetarium Show Presenter
Herrett Center for Arts and Science

Brian Wolf

Dual Credit Instructor, Agriculture

Matilda Wolfe

Admin Assist II
Health Professions

Zane Wolfe

Lab Aid, HVAC
Trade and Industrial Education

Dawn Wolz

Adjunct Instructor, Art

Carson Wong

Professor, Music
Arts and Humanities

Timothy Wood

Adjunct Instructor, Visual & Performing Arts

Lynn Woodell

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Kyle Woodhouse

General Manager
Sodexo

Terry Woodland

Administrative Assistant
Analytics and Institutional Effectiveness

James Woods

Professor Emeritus, Social Science
Emeritus

Ruth Woodward

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Anna Workman

Adjunct Instructor, Community Education

Amy Worthington

Adjunct Instructor, Active Aging

Dawn Worthington

Dual Credit Instructor, Business

Candace Wright

Dual Credit Instructor, Astronomy

Julie Wright-Leggett

Assistant Professor, Dance
Arts and Humanities

Joseph Yelda

Adjunct Instructor, Community Education

Kirby Young

Dual Credit Instructor, Social Science

Mike Young

Assistant Professor, ORL Program Manager
Agriculture

Pamela Young

Dual Credit Instructor, History

Michael Youngman

Adjunct Instructor, Visual & Performing Arts

Ryan Zaccone

Student Mental Health Counselor
Counseling Services

Nikcole Zamarripa

Early College Coordinator
Early College

Kyle Zemke

Adjunct Instructor, Community Education

Lexi Zimmers

Adjunct Instructor, Allied Health
Health Professions

Teryl Zollinger

Adjunct Instructor, Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Joey Zubizarreta

Dual Credit Instructor, General & Liberal Studies

Walter Zuercher

Dual Credit Instructor, Biology